Meet the Selected 1,000 Tony Elumelu Entrepreneurs for 2017

93,000 applications. 55 African Countries. 1,000 entrepreneurs selected.

Over 93,000 African Entrepreneurs applied from 55 African countries, more than doubling the number of applications received in 2017

The Tony Elumelu Foundation have announced the top 1,000 applicants for the second cycle of the Tony Elumelu Entrepreneurship Programme.

The Tony Elumelu Foundation Entrepreneurship Programme (TEEP)  a 12-week programme to equip startups with the basic skills required to launch and run their businesses at the early stage of their growth.The programme will bring together the best tools and frameworks to teach and hone entrepreneurship skills in Africa and globally.

The Tony Elumelu Foundation Entrepreneurship Programme #TEEP, a Pan-African entrepreneurship initiative of the Tony Elumelu Foundation, is a multi-year programme of training, funding, and mentoring, designed to empower the next generation of African entrepreneurs.

ALGERIA

  • Lylia Houssou Kissoum, Commercial/Retail
  • Meriem Hafid, Waste Management
  • Nesrine Aissani, Financial Services

ANGOLA

  • Carlos Girressi Gontalves Baptista, Media and Entertainment
  • Silveira Sofis Helga, Consulting
BENIN REPUBLIC
  • Alodo Cadnel B. Adonis Dogue, Professional Services
  • Arsene Toyin Lawani, Healthcare
  • Assiba Carine Coralie Bokovo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Augustino Bessan Eliezer Agbemavo, ICT
  • Christelle Madina Tchaou, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Coomlan Arnaud Apovo, ICT
  • Dona Gaius Zougnon, Manufacturing
  • Euphrasie Modukpe Dassoundo Assogba, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Faytal Shegun Aguemon, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Gabin Junior Kolenga Malowo Toyen, Commercial/Retail
  • Julienne Akako, Education and Training
  • Karim Kekere, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Komi Thomas Agboguin, Commercial/Retail
  • Kouakou Steve Hoda, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Natacha Armelle Agbahoungba, Manufacturing
  • Okurin Steve Chabi, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Oscar Marcos Adoun, ICT
  • Raoudath Akanke O. Bouraima, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Roland Bayedje Alavo, ICT
  •  Tewogbade Aristide Didier Chabi, ICT

BOTSWANA

  • Darlinton Kebopecwe Sabone, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Fred Tafadzwa Maunze, Transportation
  • Phemelo Khetho, ICT
  • Shimah Petrus Keakopa, ICT
  • Thato Oarabile Maribe, ICT

BURKINA FASO

  • Dominique Bonkoungou, Energy/Power Generation
  • Idrissa Sompagnimdi Nacambo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Wendpanga Aime Kabore, Waste Management

BURUNDI

  • Bienvenu Irakoze, Commercial/Retail
  • Innocent Icitegetse, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming

CABO VERDE

  • Alexandrina Andrade Xanduca, Healthcare
  • Odair Varela Rodrigues, Media and Entertainment
  • Vera Santos Tolentino, Tourism/Hospitality

CAMEROON

  • Alphonsius Ategha, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Bill Nanji Mosah, Education and Training
  • Charlene Nana Wantong, Commercial/Retail
  • Clement Bantar Nyong, Professional Services
  • Emmanuel, Nguimbus, ICT
  • Emmanuel Boris Tsemo Melong, ICT
  • Ferdinand Ebot Besong, Education and Training
  • Guy Barthelemy Tchakam, Media and Entertainment
  • Jean Philippe Veigne, ICT
  • Jerome Soffo Simo, Media and Entertainment
  • Jingwa Kakdeu Lesly Grace, Healthcare
  • Josue Arcance Enganemoul, Commercial/Retail
  • Leon Roland Elongue Akame, Healthcare
  • Lum-Neh Angela, Education and Training
  • Maduka Ibe, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Mbuih Zukane Retruyap, Waste Management
  • Mongou Lele William, Healthcare
  • Nghombombong Epaphrate Minuifuong, Commercial/Retail
  • Rosette Forkom Fien Fomunung, Manufacturing
  • Tibah Lum Eliane, ICT
  • Vaumi Vaumi Ezechiel Joachim, Haulage/ Logistics

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

  • Pepin Meilleur Pana Ndongkare, Education and Training
  • Philippe Junior Sibiro, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

CHAD

  • Andreas Koumato, Commercial/Retail
  • Constant Mbailassem, Consulting
  • Kam-Rigne Laossi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Parfait Djimnade, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Ramadingue Guirbaye, Construction
  • Stanislas Nangorna Saralta, FMCG

COMOROS

  • Josianne Razafindramanga, Media and Entertainment
  • Moufida Mohamed,Commercial/Retail

COTE D’IVOIRE

  • Aboubacar Karim, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Amara Mohamed Traore,Financial Services
  • Carsten Alain Diaha, Education and Training
  • Cynthia Kabo, Education and Training
  • Daniel Oulai, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Djahi Cynthia Lisbeth Adjra, Professional Services
  • Francis Nibon Kone, Education and Training
  • Ibrahima Ben Aziz Konate, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Kevin Cocou Zounon, Financial Services
  • Konan Henri Brou, Education and Training
  • Kouassi Jacob Evrard Alagbo, Manufacturing
  • Koumoin Famien Etienne N’Guessan, Manufacturing
  • Guessan Gbekpon, Manufacturing
  • Sibiri Djomopnin Kone, Manufacturing
  • Soma Samake Forgo, Professional Services
  • Tenon Brahima Coulibaly,ICT
  • Tiorna Denis Silue,Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Virginie Echene,Commercial/Retail
  • Zikpehi Marie Claire Djedje,Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

CONGO

  • Christian Mikemy, Education and Training
  • Clark Aurolien Nganga, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Nelson Akonkwa Cishugi, ICT
  • Pacifique Essereke,Energy/Power Generation

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO

  • Angelo Pascal Tubibu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Annie Gonnat Anifa Zimo Kalimbiro, ICT
  • Bruce Nkusa Monunu Waste Management
  • Dedieu Kamwanga, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Georges Ntumba Tony Bintu, Energy/Power Generation
  • Joso Zefu Kimpalou, Healthcare
  • Kavulivwa Petitpapa Saasita,Manufacturing
  • Landu Didi Colin, Fashion
  • Lapaque Mbusa Mbumba, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Lino Alain Munionio, Professional Services
  • Mathy Mpassy Isinki,Energy/Power Generation
  • Mike Mulamba Bondo, Commercial/Retail
  • Nana Mwendo, FMCG
  • Nancy Mampuya, Professional Services
  • Pitshou Mbuangi, ICT
  • Rosa Muyeke Ndess, Waste Management
  • Sonpque Lomonga, Fashion
  • Yaeti Mpaka, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

DJIBOUTI

  • Abdillahi Osman Daher, Commercial/Retail
  • Isse Karboter Abdillahi, Manufacturing
  • Waberi Omar Mohamed, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

EGYPT

  • Hossameldeen Hamdy Abdelfatah, Education and Training
  • Rasha Yehia Tantawy, Education and Training
  • Sherief Amozies Engineer, Energy/Power Generation

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

  • Alicia Bijeri Lele, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Valerio Odubayo Thompson Boco, Education and Training

ERITREA

  • Thomas Tewoldebrhan Asmerom, Financial Services

ETHIOPIA

  • Adisu Makeyaw Ejigu, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Alemante Biruye Yirsaw, Manufacturing
  • Alemitu Woldeyohannes, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Anduamlak Mehariw Molla, Manufacturing
  • Anwar Issa Nuri, Manufacturing
  • Asmamaw Ambaye Habte, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Azmeraw Sualehe Yasin, Waste Management
  • Engdawork Getachew Ambaye, Media and Entertainment
  • Fekadu Malede Abitew, Waste Management
  • Yalew Shibabaw Akalu, Fashion

GABON

  • Aubin Ngoua, Energy/Power Generation
  • Borice Evard Efoua Aba’A, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Christ Charel Koumba, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Confort Etim Bibang, Professional Services
  • Jessica Medza Allogo, Manufacturing
  • Jeremie Patrick, Nze Biang, Tourism/Hospitality
  • Patrice Arsene Ndong Aboghe, Fashion
  • Priscilla Linda Mouaragadja Omouendze, Healthcare
  • William Edzang, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

GAMBIA

  • Gomez A. Gabriel, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Yorro Cham, Healthcare

GHANA

  • Abraham Quaye, Commercial/Retail
  • Akua Obenewaa Donkor, Manufacturing
  • Asomaniwaa Owusu-Ansah, Healthcare
  • Charles Ofori Antipem, Education and Training
  • Charles Mensah, Education and Training
  • Courage Elikem Agamah, Education and Training
  • Edwin Adjei, Commercial/Retail
  • Evans Duah, Healthcare
  • George Williams Akortia, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Hadi Mukaila, Education and Training
  • Janet Kudesu Ahorlu,Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Joel Stephens, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Kelechi Udoagwu, Professional Services
  • Lord Akwasi Kyei, Commercial/Retail
  • Lukman Abubakari, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Mariam Issaka, Manufacturing
  • Mark Kebo Akparibo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Mawuli Mensah, Manufacturing
  • Michael Vinyo Addae, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Philip Gideon Aye-Darko, Tourism/Hospitality
  • Richard Baffour Okyere, Commercial/Retail
  • Senyo Yao Adu, Commercial/Retail
  • Stephany Awo Lawson, Waste Management
  • Tom-Chris Emewulu, Education and Training

GUINEA

  • Boubacar Aliou Diallo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • SaiKou Yaya Balde, Healthcare

KENYA

  • Alice Moraa Kahero, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Arafat Mukasa, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Carolyne Karimi Ntogaiti, Fashion
  • Catherine Abuga Kemunto, Education and Training
  • Cephas Gathii Kinuthia, Media and Entertainment
  • Chris Mukasa, Education and Training
  • Danson Wandugo Kamau, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • David Kimani, Tourism/Hospitality
  • Deborah Nyatichi Momanyi, Energy/Power Generation
  • Dennis Mulongo Mutoro, Haulage/ Logistics
  • Eddah Wanjiru Murigi, Construction
  • Edward Kerongo Moindi, Financial Services
  • Elizabeth Gikebe, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Eric Mbugua Kamau, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Eric Mukanda Sitati, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Evelynn Ekisa Akisa, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Francis Kamau Mwamba, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Geoffrey Githaiga Wachira, Commercial/Retail
  • George Kinyanjui Mimano, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Gilbert Otieno Nyandeje, ICT
  • Grace Otieno Achieng, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Harto Macharia Muhato, Media and Entertainment
  • Helen Wanjiru Njoroge, ICT
  • Jadline Gathoni Njoki, Professional Services
  • James Nyagwange Ndung’U, Media and Entertainment
  • Jeremy Kimondo Mugi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Joseph Otieno Okoth, ICT
  • Joshua Odongo Odhiambo, Tourism/Hospitality
  • Kevin Elijah Oluk Abwao, Agriculture (Agri- business, Farming)
  • Kevin Mathews Gawo, Healthcare
  • Kevin Musila Nateminya, Energy/Power Generation
  • Kevin Okwako Ochima, Education and Training
  • Lewis Kamau Maina, Media and Entertainment
  • Lilian Karimi Igweta Tonnang,Commercial/Retail
  • Lorna Munama Gikabu, ICT
  • Lynda Nanu Ng’Eno, Fashion
  • Mark Onyinkwa Momanyi, Professional Services
  • Maureen Awino Amakabane, Waste Management
  • Men Luke Owino Oiro,
    Professional Services
  • Mercy Wangui Kariuki, Healthcare
  • Mlati Philip Ochieng,
    Waste Management
  • Naomi Ndungu, Construction
  • Patrick Gitaari Kaberia, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Pauline Moraa Masita, Construction
  • Peter Kidzao Tsuma, Media and Entertainment
  • Phlyis Abuga Nyakerario, Waste Management
  • Phyllis Wanjiru Weru, Professional Services
  • Reuben King’Ori Waithaka, Tourism/Hospitality
  • Robert Mboya Oyath, Financial Services
  • Samuel Murimi Kareithi, Consulting
  • Shadrack Nicholas Beru, ICT
  • Shem Abuga Mokua, Education and Training
  • Slyvia Araka, FMCG
  • Sonia John Sudan, Media and Entertainment
  • Steve Muriithi Mwenda, ICT

LESOTHO

  • Keneuoe Semphi, Education and Training
  • Reekelitsoe Molapo, Consulting
  • Thato Rammoko Rammoko, ICT

LIBERIA

  • Menekenu Waritay, Education and Training
  • Michael W. Wotama Pewu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA

  • Tarik Sherif, Manufacturing
  • Turkia Ali El-Sherif,

MADAGASCAR

  • Arlette Rahajarijaona, Manufacturing
  • Malalaniaina Olivia Rakotondrasoa, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

MALAWI

  • Alexious Laxton Ng’Ambi, Healthcare
  • Chifundo Michael Manong’A, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Danny Simfukwe, ICT
  • Dennis Hope Mzumara, ICT
  • Kambauwa Kambauwa, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Thomas Chibondwe Fusi, Manufacturing

MALI

  • Bani Toure, Professional Services
  • Emmanuel Bama, ICT

MAURITANIA

  • Demba Ndim, Consulting
  • Oumar Boubacar Gueye, Commercial/Retail

MAURITIUS

  • Geshvina Chady, Fashion
  • Yannick Jean Emmanuel Labonne, Tourism/Hospitality

MOROCCO

  • Stephane Pierre Bieber, Fashion
  • Zineb Marnissi, FMCG

MOZAMBIQUE

  • Suzana Moreira, FMCG
  • Tauanda Benjamim Chare, ICT

NAMIBIA

  • Hilda Nambili Liswani, Media and Entertainment
  • Sylver Dieulveux Kibelolaud, Energy/Power Generation
  • Trophimus Haiduwa, Consulting

NIGER

  • Alhousseini Tambo Djibo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Balkissa Zouladeny Mahamane, Education and Training
  • Boubacar Mounkaila Kindo Kindo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Daouda Hamadou, ICT
  • Ma Rockya Lailaba Mme Bachir, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Zoubeida Hassan Dan Azoumi, Education and Training

NIGERIA

  • Aaron Otene Ejeme, ICT
  • Abass Adeola Toriola, Professional Services
  • Abbati Abubakar Barde, Energy/Power Generation
  • Abdulkadir Onotu Bello, ICT
  • Abdulmumini Musa Salisu, Education and Training
  • Abigail Adese, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Abiodun Akanji Adereni, Healthcare
  • Abiodun Olalekan Ogunbiyi, Aviation
  • Abiola Solafunmi Adewumi,Professional Services
  • Abiola Abidemi Agboola, Fashion
  • Abisola Esther Olanrewaju, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Abosede Aderiye, Fashion
  • Abraham Segun Akinyemi, Education and Training
  • Abraham Ndace Audu, Energy/Power Generation
  • Abraham Kaboshio Bakut, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Abubakar Haruna Salisu, Agriculture (Agri- business, Farming)
  • Abubakar, Usman, Construction
  • Adah Otakwu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Adebayo Yusuf Balogun, ICT
  • Adebiyi Solomon Adereni, Healthcare
  • Adebola Yetunde Olanipekun, Education and Training
  • Adebowale Ayorinde Olawuyi, Media and Entertainment
  • Adedapo Ridwan Opasina, ICT
  • Adedayo Oluwatobi Ogunbanwo, FMCG
  • Adegbolahan Adetoyosi Adeyeye, Fashion
  • Adekunle Abiodun Oloyede, Manufacturing
  • Adenike Olabisi Adeniji, Manufacturing
  • Adenike Cathrine Olaniyi, FMCG
  • Adeoluwa Oluwaseyi Adeleye, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Adepeju Afolake Adeniran, Fashion
  • Aderonke Modupe Oyedele, Construction
  • Adewale Samson Adedeji, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Adewale Adewunmi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Adewale Ayodeji Badejoko, Manufacturing
  • Adewale Kamilu Olisa, Education and Training
  • Adeyemi Joseph Adedapo, ICT
  • Adeyemi Elijah Olaoye, ICT
  • Adeyiga Babatunde Sigbeku, Manufacturing
  • Adeyinka Olubunmi Falade, Fashion
  • Agness Gaadi, ICT
  • Ahangba Francis Kwaghaondo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Aishat Abubakar Ibrahim, Tourism/ Hospitality
  • Aishatu Ashiru Muhammadu, Professional Services
  • Akaninyene Jacob Etim, Education and Training
  • Amadi Samuel, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Amaechi Anyika, Manufacturing
  • Amaka Sandra Ezenekwe, Education and Training
  • Amba James Asuk, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Amdi Salam, Manufacturing
  • Anastesia Anwuli Ezeolisa, Manufacturing
  • Andrew Rkhator, Tourism/Hospitality
  • Angela Mbride Ohanwe, FMCG
  • Aniefiok Stephen Essiet, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Anietie Hanson, Fashion
  • Anna Onaye-Ututu, Energy/Power Generation
  • Anokwu Amaka, ICT
  • Anthea Tamarebi Peretu, Manufacturing
  • Anthony Ibe, ICT
  • Anthony Igiligi, Consulting
  • Anthony Igoche Ogwuche, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Anuoluwa Morenikeji Kolawole, Tourism/Hospitality
  • Anyanso Sunny Agwara, Media and Entertainment
  • Asabe Yahaya, Construction
  • Assumpta Chinyere Anosike, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Augustine Nkwebi, Healthcare
  • Ayobami Adebowale Onibokun, ICT
  • Ayodeji Babatunde Amole, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Ayokanmi Pius Elegbede, Education and Training
  • Ayooluwa Tomilola Odutayo, ICT
  • Ayoronke Hannah Tosin-Yeye (Nee Falade Adedayo), ICT
  • Ayowole Bukola Adeoti, Manufacturing
  • Babatunde Samuel Akeju, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Bamidele Abayomi Jinadu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Bello Abdullahi, ICT
  • Benjamin Musa, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Benjamin Nnamani, ICT
  • Benjamin Okoh, Construction
  • Benjamin Olusope Omotosho, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Bernard Femi Bojuwoye, ICT
  • Betty Oluyemisi Adepoju, Fashion
  • Bisilola Motunrayo Asenuga, Consulting
  • Bisola Dorcas Babatunde-Idowu, Education and Training
  • Blessing Enabulele, Fashion
  • Bode Muyiwa Akinmodun, Education and Training
  • Bolanle Grace Ologuntoye, Fashion
  • Bolarinwa Peter Adesina, Manufacturing
  • Boluwatife Victor Omotayo, ICT
  • Caleb Fagade, Consulting
  • Casmir Uchechukwu Okeke, Manufacturing
  • Charles Mbah, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Charles Opute Odili, ICT
  • Charles Ifeanyi Orazulike, Commercial/Retail
  • Charles Nnamdi Udekwe, Energy/Power Generation
  • Chiaka Esther Orjiako, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Chiazo Uche Egbe, Manufacturing
  • Chibuike Emmanuel, Agriculture (Agri- business, Farming)
  • Chibuikem Nnamdi Agbaegbu, Energy/ Power Generation
  • Chibuzo Odina, Fashion
  • Chibuzor Kingsely Obi, Agriculture (Agri- business, Farming)
  • Chidera Franklin, Media and Entertainment
  • Chidi Cecil Castill, FMCG
  • Chidi Tochukwu Ohammah, Healthcare
  • Chigozie Bashua, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Chigozie Orafu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Chika Ernest Onyenwere, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Chikodi Stella Alamieyeseigha, Fashion
  • Chima Cletus Muoneke, Energy/Power Generation
  • Chimaobi James Agwu, ICT
  • Chinedu Anyanwu, Healthcare
  • Chinonso Nzubechukwu Ene, Education and Training
  • Chinonso Augustine Obiagwu, FMCG
  • Chinonso Stephen Obidinma, Fashion
  • Chinwendu Peace Ezenwafor, Education and Training
  • Chinyere Linda Opara, Fashion
  • Christian Izuchukwu Chime, Education and Training
  • Christian Chukwunonye Udengwu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Christiana Nkereuwem Inwang, Education and Training
  • Christopher Ikechukwu Eze, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Chukwuemeka Hyginus Uwakwe, FMCG
  • Chukwuma Chinedu Anurunkem, Media and Entertainment
  • Chukwuma Onyemaechi Nwanze, Professional Services
  • Clement Onovo, Energy/Power Generation
  • Clement Timiepiri Saudu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Clifford Joe Ettah, ICT
  • Confidence Smith Leo, ICT
  • Damian Akhere Ohienmhen, Energy/Power Generation
  • Damilare Gideon Ogunleye, Commercial/ Retail
  • Damilola Michael Ige, Education and Training
  • Damilola Shukra Jimoh-Adewale, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Damilola Doyinsola Pedro, Fashion
  • Damion Udoh, Manufacturing
  • Daniel Osemen Agbator, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Daniel Tosin Bamigbayan, ICT
  • Danjuma Oseni, Fashion
  • David Ayodeji Ajayi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • David Azikutenyi Galadima, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • David Ayodeji Jaiyeola, Fashion
  • David Osajie, Commercial/Retail
  • Destiny Musa Amba, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Diamond Uche Ohuoba, ICT
  • Donald Chigemezu Amaechi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Doris Ngozi Onwuzuruike, Manufacturing
  • Ebere Evelyn Chikwendu, Manufacturing
  • Ebube Sett Ofili, Manufacturing
  • Edna Iyore Edaki, Fashion
  • Edojah Oghogho Ibagere, Consulting
  • Ehiaguina Vincent, Construction
  • Eke Abiayi Eke, ICT
  • Elijah Oreoluwa Opadeyi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Elizabeth Ronke Olateru, Education and Training
  • Eloho Ughojor, Fashion
  • Emediong Francis Boniface, Fashion
  • Emeka Augustine Ezenwelu, FMCG
  • Emeka James Nwaokolo, Agriculture (Agri- business, Farming)
  • Emeka Enyinnaya Okala, Agriculture (Agri- business, Farming)
  • Emem Ekpenyong Ayara, FMCG
  • Emmanuel I. Chibueze, Agriculture (Agri- business, Farming)
  • Emmanuel Ternenge Goja, Manufacturing
  • Emmanuel Idoko, Commercial/Retail
  • Emmanuel Izuchukwu Iruke, Construction
  • Emmanuel Item, Waste Management
  • Emmanuel Kwaji, Manufacturing
  • Emmanuel Ebuka Nnadi, Healthcare
  • Emmanuel Ogwuche, Media and Entertainment
  • Emmanuel Remijius Okeke, Manufacturing
  • Emmanuel Igho Otegah, Manufacturing
  • Emmanuel Kwaghlaade Ugba, Manufacturing
  • Enaifoghe Nathan Ohiomokhare, Healthcare
  • Eneojo Steve Ekpa, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Eniola Oluwabusayo Oluwadare, Fashion
  • Eno Etim Okpo, Fashion
  • Ernest Iheanaetu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Eseosa Oluwadamilare Uwadiae, Waste Management
  • Esther Joseph Idiong, Commercial/Retail
  • Esther Ochuole Iyanya, Manufacturing
  • Esther Tazamu Kadarko Dizaho, Consulting
  • Esther Kalu Ukpai, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Esther Tokwase Kwila, Manufacturing
  • Esther Oreoluwa Ojo, Waste Management
  • Evangelist Ayomikun Osinaike, Tourism/Hospitality
  • Everistus Emeka Onyishi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Eyitayo Olowoloba, Fashion
  • Ezekiel Oluwatobi Adesawe, Education and Training
  • Faith Oluwagbemi Adeniran, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Faith Berinyu Adepoju, Fashion
  • Faith Eweluegim Emegha, Agriculture (Agri- business, Farming)
  • Faith Inah, Manufacturing
  • Fatima Evelyn Ekhator, Agriculture (Agri- business, Farming)
  • Femi Adejugbe, Manufacturing
  • Festus O. Nweke, ICT
  • Florida Ugonna Uzoaru, Healthcare
  • Foluso Funmilayo Aduloju, Commercial/Retail
  • Francis Chinwendu Alisi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Francis Okechukwu Okedu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Francis Nnanna Ossai, Commercial/Retail
  • Frank Idemudia, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  • Franklin Kelechi Isinguzo, Fashion
  • Franklyn Oshio Imhomoh, Construction
  • Fred Akhigbe, Construction
  • Friday Faruna, Construction
  • Gabriel Afam Aniobi, Energy/Power Generation
  • Gabriel Ifechukwude Osu, Tourism/Hospitality
  • Gift Eromo Edeki, Professional Services
  • Godswill Okwuchidire Amadi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Godwin Onyebuchi Amadi, Waste Management
  • Godwin Emanakpa Asuquo, Waste Management
  • Godwin Edet Thomas, Commercial/Retail
  • Goodness Ogechi Chukwu, Financial Services
  • Grace Chinomso Okoli, FMCG
  • Grace Iye Omale, Professional Services
  • Hadiza Mohammed, FMCG
  • Hassan Musa Yati, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Helen Chikaodili Nwatu, Manufacturing
  • Henry Ifeanyi Mascot, Healthcare
  • Hisa Ajibola Babalola, ICT
  • Hope Eberechi Ikeh, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Ibrahim Yahuza Idris, Construction
  • Idayat Lara Briggs, Commercial/Retail
  • Ifeanyi Paul Attuh, Manufacturing
  • Ifeanyi Christopher Chukwurah, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Ifedolapo Tolulope Kayode-Adekoya, Manufacturing
  • Ige Adediran, Construction
  • Ijeoma Precious Ihejirika, Tourism/Hospitality
  • Ijeoma Innocentia Nwosu, Commercial/Retail
  • Ikechukwu Augustine Okoro, ICT
  • Ikechukwu Emmanuel Umezurumba, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Ilevbare Igbuan, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Immaculata Chidinma Chukwu, Healthcare
  • Inimfon Essien Umoh, Fashion
  • Iorver Ikeseh, Construction
  • Isaac Adekunle Ojo, Energy/Power Generation
  • Itoro Osondu Ugorji, Education and Training
  • Iyabo Francis, ICT
  • Izuchukwu Obi, Education and Training
  • James Odah Odeh, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Jamilu Audi Waziri, Healthcare
  • Janet Adunni Sanni, Construction
  • Jeffrey Nnamdi Chizoba, Commercial/Retail
  • Jennifer Ikhuemhose Abunene, Healthcare
  • Jennifer Iyangan Oshodini, FMCG
  • Jeremiah Daniel, Media and Entertainment
  • Jeremiah Gbenga Esho, FMCG
  • Joan Uzoamaka Okafor, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Joel M. Benard, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Joel Chukwudi Nmalagu, FMCG
  • Joel Ogunsola, ICT
  • Joel Izuchukwu Onyenankeya, Fashion
  • John Olufemi Adeniji, Agriculture (Agri- business, Farming)
  • John Etsenamhe Alex, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

RWANDA

  • Agathe Dusabe, Energy/Power Generation
  • Aime Nshizirunggu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Andrew Mugabe, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Batamuriza Esther, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Blandine Umuziranenge, ICT
  • Dominique Uwase Alonga, Education and Training
  • Igiraneza Alice, Waste Management
  • Innocent Mutabazi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Josiane Irakiza, ICT
  • Justin Niyigena Niyigena, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Mohamed Muvunnyi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Murekatete Delphine, Education and Training
  • Nehemie Yesashimwe, Manufacturing
  • Noel Nizeyimana, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Nyambizi Etienne, Education and Training
  • Pacifique Nshimiyimana, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Salwa Uwabasindi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  •  Theophile Hategekimana, Transportation
  • Thierry Mutwewingabo, ICT
  • Ujeneza Mbabazi Fabrise, Education and Training
  • Uwimbabazi Sifa, Education and Training
  • Wellars Ndayambaje, Manufacturing
  • Yvette Mariza Mukamuhoza, Energy/Power Generation

SAO TOME & PRINCIPE

  • Paulo Emanuel Batista De Sousa D’Alva, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Solange Salvador Afonso Neto, Manufacturing

SENEGAL

  • Dicko Sy, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Khady Camara, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Mor Momar Sene, Energy/Power Generation
  • Moyobinesso Farida Carelle Pere, ICT
  • Papa Diallo, Consulting

SIERRA LEONNE

  • Abdulsalam Kamara, Manufacturing
  • Bockarie Sama Banya, Commercial/Retail
  • Bridgetta Audrey Modupeh Amoateng, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Dominic Andrew Boima, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Henry Orlando Joseph Tucker, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Martin Kailie, Energy/Power Generation

SOMALIA

  • Bashir Ibrahim Haiban, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Mohamed Mosa Hassan, Healthcare

SOUTH AFRICA

  • Aminata Ndiaye, Fashion
  • Blaise Mavungu, Transportation
  • Bongani Sibanda, Manufacturing
  • Chitundu Watson Milambo, Haulage/ Logistics
  • Doreen Dieketseng Monakise, Healthcare
  • Erick Nkoto, Healthcare
  • Ibukun Dawn Oluwadare, ICT
  • Joseph Nhlakanipho Themba, Education and Training
  • Kgothatso Joel Thabo Motshwane, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Lungile Lolo Maile, ICT
  • Maxwell Sabelo Thusi, Professional Services
  • Natacha Mvidia Mubengayi, Energy/Power Generation
  • Nhlaluko Masungi Shilubane, FMCG
  • Palesa Ntlhale Moloi, ICT
  • Patrice Okouma, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Phishego Kopano Sekole, Energy/Power Generation
  • Sakhile Dominic Madondo, ICT
  • Sibusiso Fezile Phakathi, ICT
  • Tapuwa Leo Mataruka, Media and Entertainment
  • Tebogo Norman Molokomme, FMCG
  • Tebogo Hildah Nyathela, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Tshepo Ngaleka, ICT
  • Unathi Rasana, Healthcare

 

 

SOUTH SUDAN

  • Robert Duku Jansuk Wojasuk, Media and Entertainment
  • Tongun PatrickLado Alphonse, ICT

 

SUDAN

  • Wafa Elamin, Media and Entertainment
  • Yasir Amir Yasir, Construction

SWAZILAND

  • Bantu Mabaso, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Philani Mzameni Mpanza, Education and Training

TANZANIA

  • Allen Michael Kimambo, Waste Management
  • Benjamin Nyarukamo Masige, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Brian Filbert Rwehumbiza, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Brigitha Faustin Chuwa, Manufacturing
  • Doreen Faraja John, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Eddom Silabi, Healthcare
  • Edgar Bernard Mwampinge, ICT
  • Emanuel Sylvester Kwaslema, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Erasto Zephania Nkokegwa, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Evaritha Amsifu Tenson, Tourism/Hospitality
  • Faith Goodluck Lema, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Francis Osaro Omorojie, Consulting
  • Geofrey Gerold Milingo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Godfrey Philimon Abery, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Helman Emmanuel Bazompora, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Irene Erick Njau, Manufacturing
  • Israel Anyosisye Mwalyaje, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Issah Khatibu Maundu, Fashion
  • Jeramson Joswam Mambo, Waste Management
  • Joseph Faustin Mlay, Commercial/Retail
  • Joshua Benedict Saule, Commercial/Retail
  • Lawrence Livingstone Mmari, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Luine Macha Alloyce, Commercial/Retail
  • Mbelwa Mchayungu, Financial Services
  • Michael Kimollo, ICT
  • Neema Phineas Kahabi, Fashion
  • Neema Israel Liazer, Professional Services
  • Noelle Mahuvi Mung’Ong’O, Education and Training
  • Peter Justin Msafiri, Commercial/Retail
  • Placidius Castus Rwechungura, ICT
  • Rahim Abas Kiobya, ICT
  • Riziki Jailos Messa,Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming
  • Shabbirali Hasnain Mussa, FMCG
  • Suzana Ng’Umbi, Manufacturing
  • Veronica Mwamnyange, Fashion
  • Yohana Elias Mabuba,Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

 

 

TUNISIA

  • Mohamed Dhaouafi, Healthcare
  • Yasmine Charfi, Fashion

TOGO

  • Agbowonou Helton Yawovi, ICT
  • Aklesso Gnarou, Tourism/HospitalityGaffan Ayewode Amoussou, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  •  Gaffan Ayewode Amoussou, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Ismael Kassime, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Kanikatoma Diimane Sanbena, Professional Services
  •  Kodjo Mawuli Buagbe, Education and Training
  • Komi Mawuko Tounouvi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Kossi Ametefe Nutsugan, Consulting
  • Kudzo Agbonouti Nounyava, ICT
  • Maroufath Shade Ogoussan, Professional Services
  • Octavio Attasse De Souza, Commercial/Retail
  • Okey Ogbonin Attivi, Media and Entertainment
  • Rabiath Noelie Dochamou, Financial Services
  • Sedoalom Yawogan Djadoo, Financial Services
  • Yendoubo Lare, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

UGANDA

  • Anacret Byamukama, Healthcare
  • Andrew Andinda Muhandiki, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Anne Hope Anguyo, Financial Services
  • Benjamin Rukwengye, Education and Training
  • Betty Zizinga Kaddu, Energy/Power Generation
  • Carol Pauline Nakanwagi, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Caroline Lilly Ocanda, Education and Training
  • Cleus Bamutura, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • David Karamagi, Manufacturing
  • Dorcas Matseketse, Fashion
  • Doreen Kesande, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Doreen Nyangoma, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Doreen Rukundo Rukundo, Manufacturing
  • Drake Namanya, Consulting
  • Edith Nabulya, Waste Management
  • Edrine Sempa Kimera, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Evelyn Nyaketcho, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Francis John Oluma, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Grace Nakasinde, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Grace Bwogi Namukasa, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Grace Achieng Oburu, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Irene Natuhwera, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Isaac Anguyo Ogeno, Energy/Power Generation
  • Ishak Hazz Kanonya, ICT
  • Jackline Nakitende, Healthcare
  • Janet Mbambu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Jennifer Magambo Namutebi, Education and Training
  • Joanitah Asibazu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • John Byenkya, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Joseph Ogwal, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Joshua Musasizi, Education and Training
  • Julius Mabuya, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Julius Muwonge, Commercial/Retail
  • Julius Odongo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Kenneth Kisinziggo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Lawrence Balikuddembe, Energy/Power Generation
  • Linnet Nkunda Akol, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Lydia Nakato, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Maria Nsubuga, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Martha Cindy Nansamba, Consulting
  • Mary Nansubuga Nakibuuka, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Michael Mpwerize Kazoora, ICT
  • Mildred Agola, Fashion
  • Moses Angel Kuteesa, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Moses Mwebaze Mukasa, Education and Training
  • Muggaga Linda Zawedde, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Nalubega Joan Nalubega, Healthcare
  • Nasser Nassib Ssenyondo, Manufacturing
  • Nelson Bamwine, Construction
  • Noah Ssettuba, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Patrick Kibuuka, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Pauline Namutebi, Energy/Power Generation
  • Peter Egesa, Consulting
  • Phina Nyamera, Media and Entertainment
  • Precious Colette Kemigisha, Manufacturing
  • Proof Julius Ndyanabo, Education and Training
  • Prosper Katungye Oshaba, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Rachel Precious Lwantale, Professional Services
  • Rhodah Irakiza, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Richard Sseruwagi, Energy/Power Generation
  • Ronald Bahangondi, Manufacturing
  • Ronald Isabirye, Energy/Power Generation
  • Ronald Mwesigwa, Education and Training
  • Ronald Kwilingira Sebuhinja, Education and Training
  • Roxanne Daphne Nakiryowa, Commercial/ Retail
  • Samuel Ahumuza, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Samuel Kagamba, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Susan Achan, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Teddy Babirye, Manufacturing
  • Turyabagye Brian, Healthcare
  • Vianny Kigere Kamara, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Walter Omara, Manufacturing
  • William John Nyakatura, Education and Training
  • Winnie Tushabe, Healthcare

ZAMBIA

  • Alfonso Chama, Commercial/Retail
  • Alinuswe Mwamulima, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Andrew Jassper Banda, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Blessing Siliuka Gondwe, Energy/Power Generation
  • Brian Mooto Mwangelwa, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Cephas Simwanza, Oil & Gas
  • Francis Mbewe, Education and Training
  • Israel Chisanga, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Japhet Sakala, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Jessen Jay Siamutwa, ICT
  • Kamota Mayondi, ICT
  • Liswaniso Yves Mukela, Energy/Power Generation
  • Moonga Chowe, Financial Services
  • Musonda Kabamba, Education and Training
  • Robby Mulemba Sunga, Manufacturing
  • Roy Jere, Energy/Power Generation
  • Ryan Mwewa Kasakula, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Stephen Musonda Kambone, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  • Taziona Mumba, Media and Entertainment
  • Tresford Himanansa, Financial Services
  • Tundwa Siyubo, ICT

 

ZIMBABWE

  • Andrew Nyambiya, Waste Management
  • Anthony Mutanga, Commercial/Retail
  • Charles Mutsinze, Manufacturing
  • Faith Kudakwashe Nyamukapa, Education and Training
  • Farirai Mageza, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  • Jacob Masimba Shamuyarira, Financial Services
  • Kudzanai Admire Chitiva, Energy/Power Generation
  • Linda Makaza-Adimora, Commercial/Retail
  • Lindani Maphosa, Fashion
  • Lipian Bongani Mtandabari, Tourism/ Hospitality
  • Manyara Mercy Chigunduru, Professional Services
  • Ogylive Tatendaishe Makova, Professional Services
  • Rudo Nondo, Fashion
  • Simbarashe Absolom Murondoti, ICT
  • Taonachiedza Kambasa Karonga, Construction
  • Tendai Garwe, Media and Entertainment
  • Thelmah Rangarirayi Chandafira, Energy/ Power Generation

 

 

 

See the full list here 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here