Meet the Selected 1,000 Tony Elumelu Entrepreneurs for 2018

More than 150,000 Africans from 114 countries worldwide applied to join the 4th ‎cycle of The Tony Elumelu Foundation’s 10-year, $100 million TEF Entrepreneurship Programme. Today, the Foundation announced the African entrepreneurs with the most innovative, high-potential business ideas.

 

 

Angola:

  1. Angelo Octavio, HealthcareJúnior Amini
  2. Mosende, Commercial/RetailNydia
  3. Iluise Hawala, ConsultingPedro Paulo
  4. Quintas, Commercial/RetailUlrich Loumingou Celestin, Education and Training

 

BENIN REPUBLIC

  1. Adjibayé O. Zul-Kifl A. Affolabi, Education and Training
  2. Akimbi Mohamed Houdou Akintola,ManufacturingArmel
  3. Kossi Dangbenon, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  4. Armel Frida Nouatin Dossa, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  5. Blévenec Martinien Agbanou, Comercial/Retail
  6. Camille Akotègnon Segnigbinde, Media and Entertainment
  7. Charbel Mahuna Zougnon, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  8. Donald Davy Ablo, ICT
  9. Edouard Emmanuel Djossa, Energy/Power Generation
  10. Engelo Géoffroy D’Almeida, Tourism/Hospitality
  11. Eustache Mahugnon Hounkpatin, Agriculture(Agri-business, Farming)
  12. Eyitayo Azaratou Ogbon, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  13. Fortuné Olaitan Biao, Education and Training
  14. G.Jean-Christophe Gnitchéssou Avogniha,Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  15. Jean Quentin Kotchikpa Edikou, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  16. Jespere Dinana, Transportation
  17. Jules Adigoun, Commercial/Retail
  18. Kabirou Soulé, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  19. Mêvègni Mireille Mobiale, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  20. Mahiédine Moussaoudou, Professional Services
  21. Mahuti Rodrigue Badedji, Oil & Gas
  22. Marc Tchibi, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  23. Marx Elvis Godjo, Education and Training
  24. Moutawakilou Gounou, Commercial/Retail
  25. Murielle Chrystelle Adjaho, Healthcare
  26. Olamikou Eunice Carmelle Agassoussi,Professional Services
  27. Rawlings Imelda Ahounou, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  28. Sagbo Damien Djihouan, Waste Management
  29. Saleh-Ed-Dine Daouda Naro, Agriculture(Agri-business, Farming)
  30. Vèna Arielle Ahouansou, Healthcare Vincent
  31. Bourgeois Gbolin, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  32. Zinsou Jean-Wilfrid Houssou, Healthcare
    BOTSWANA

 

  1. Andy Mpho Tladi, Consulting
  2. Bernard Makhaya, Media and Entertainment
  3. Boineelo Thebele, Education and Training
  4. Busiswa Mcbrian-Mpungose, Commercial/Retail
  5. Dikabo Mogopodi, Education and Training
  6. Edmore Jackson, Media and Entertainment
  7. Gobonaone Modisane, Education andTraining
  8. Goitsemang Majaga, Education and Training
  9. Joel Otladisa Mosimanyana, Tourism/Hospitality
  10. Joshua Chimusoro, ICT
  11. Kefentse Gokganwang, Education and Training
  12. Letsogile Emmanuel Kennedy, Construction
  13. Masego Mosokomane, Tourism/Hospitality
  14. Msindazwe Ndhlovu, Manufacturing
  15. Nametso Matlhaga, Manufacturing
  16. Neltah Tshepiso Mosimanegape, ICT
  17. Olorato Mothusi Mongale, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  18. Omphitlhetse Botlhole, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  19. Onthatile Modise, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  20. Rumbidzai Dephine Chakamba, Education and Training
  21. Terna Ortese Achin, Professional Services
  22. Thabisang Daizer Letsamao, Manufacturing
  23. Thapelo Morutwe, Tourism/Hospitality
  24. Thato Batsho Mazwiduma, Transportation
  25. Thuto Winisha Molapo, ICT
  26. Tjedza Peba, Professional Services
  27. Tshepiso Stanley Modiselele, FMCG
  28. Tshiamo Elvis Toteng, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  29. Tuduetso Kereeditse Tebape, Commercial/Retail
    BURKINA FASO

 

  1. Abdoul Aziz Zorom Zorome, Education and Training
  2. Assita Soulama Soma, Energy/Power Generation
  3. Claudette Wend-Nonga Sebgo, Fashion
  4. Joachim Kabore, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  5. Salifou Kindo, ICT

BURUNDI

  1. Alain Jupin Manirampaye, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  2. Anna Karibuhoye, Healthcare
  3. Jean Paul Zappy Ndayishimiye, Agriculture(Agri-business, Farming)
  4. Muhamyangabo Eldy Edgar, ICT
  5. Philippe Philippe Mukamarakiza, Education and Training
    CABO VERDE

 

  1. Anderson Garcia, Fashion
  2. Erico Pinheiro Fortes, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  3. Eurico Sousa Lobo, Tourism/Hospitality
  4. Ivone Semedo Barbosa, Education and Training
  5. Joao Pires Cardoso, Manufacturing

CAMEROON

  1. Afu Njaiyo Sakwe, Commercial/Retail
  2. Akwo Ngwashie Ashangndowah, ICT
  3. Ali Ahmed Mahamat, FMCG
  4. Antoine Marie Joseph William Atangana Dzama,Manufacturing
  5. Atanga Ndeh Angu, Commercial/Retail
  6. Bieleu Konnang Aurelien, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  7. Blandine Angele Messa, Education and Training
  8. Bouba Oumarou Aboubakar, ICT
  9. Brice Maxime Kengni Tsague, Media and Entertainment
  10. Carmel Fopa, ICT
  11. Cedric Leonel Ngoula, Commercial/Retail
  12. Charlotte Horore Bell Epse Bebga, ICT
  13. Daniel Lionel Nguidjoi Essoumba, ICT
  14. Emmanuel Gana, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  15. Epie Norge Avie, ICT
  16. Faith Muwar Mpara, ICT
  17. Flavien Simo Kouatcha, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  18. Gaston Che Nkhoh, ICT
  19. Harvey Nkeng Akah, Transportation
  20. Hippolyte Tchoffo Nozawo, Manufacturing

 

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

  1. Baldas Bahar Yacoub, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  2. Leonel Jocelyn Kpekere Bakiko, Consulting
  3. Martin Koma Ben-Bala, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  4. Mauricette Kobozo Yadibert, Fashion
  5. Nixon Vital Amoda, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  6. Peggy Justicia Boyaka N’Tcha, Fashion
  7. Sydney Aymar Deckepande, Professional Services

 

CHAD

  1. Adele Noudjilembaye, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  2. Djekourbouayom Christian Ngarnang,Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  3. Elhadj Boulama Adam Sadou, Healthcare
  4. Herbert Djomtchaigué Bamaré, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  5. Rock Klahadoum, ICT

COMOROS

  1. Abdoussalam Mohamed, Healthcare
  2. Allaoui Youssouf Ben, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  3. Dalila Ahamed, Commercial/Retail
  4. Said Djaffar Said Omar, Education and Training
  5. Sittina Farate Hanifa Ibrahima, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)

CONGO

  1. Eric Pouabou-Dhursold, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  2. Gloria Michelle Mady-Goma, Fashion
  3. Jordan Issimba, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  4. Sorel Elvard Kimposso, Commercial/Retail
  5. Mariame Diefaga, Media and Entertainment
  6. Merveil Mavoungou, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  7. Rutin Ovaula Lepembe, ICT

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO

  1. Anna Hope Tshibwabwa Kabongo, Transportation
  2. Benson Wereje, Education and Training
  3. Mathilde Mathy, Waste Management
  4. Meagan Sindika, ICT
  5. Muyere Kasay, ICT
  6. Paul Binyangi Nzogu, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  7. Sivi Malukisa Diawete, Manufacturing
  8. Toussaint Bula Bula, ICT
  9. Vanessa Makiesse, Waste Management

COTE D’IVOIRE

  1. Adou Constant Kouakoutié, Telecommunication
  2. Angela Ezaley, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  3. Ble Alani N’Guessan, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  4. Cheick Ahmed Tidiane Coulibaly, Construction
  5. Eric Ismael Amoakon Attahi, Energy/Power Generation
  6. Genesis Ehimegbe, Waste Management
  7. Souleymane Diarra, Transportation
  8. Yao Franck Yao, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  9. Hemman Ulrich Thibaut Kouakou, Manufacturing
  10. Jessyca Esther Houenou, Commercial/Retail
  11. Marie Christelle Aloka, Tourism/Hospitality
  12. Raffish Ballo, Commercial/Retail

 

DJIBOUTI

  1. Abdoulkader Mohamed Anelka, Professional Services
  2. Ahmed Farah Osman, Tourism/Hospitality
  3. Asma Sadeck, Manufacturing
  4. Habone Abdi Farid, Education and Training
  5. Houmed Hamadou Houssein, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

EGYPT

  1. Ahmed Ismail Megahed, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  2. Marwa Soudi, Education and Training
  3. Mohamed Rafaat Mahmoud Aly Soliman, Financial Services
  4. Nehal Adam Fawzy Adam, Education and Training
  5. Saif Tarek Abdelrasol, Education and Training

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

  1. Delicia Teresa Chele Mansogo, Transportation
  2. Edgar Bekari Nchaso, Financial Services
  3. Leticia Alene Nsue Asangono, Education and Training
  4. Matias Abogo Mba Nzang, Telecommunication
  5. Rodrigo Mbengono Ngua, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)

ERITREA

  1. Debesai Gebrihiwet Gebremeskel, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  2. Menkir Tsegai Andu, FMCG
  3. Mohammed Sraj Kedr, Commercial/Retail

ETHIOPIA

  1. Abebaw Abebe Mengistie, ICT
  2. Abebe Beyene Derar, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  3. Aman Daud Mohammed, Waste Management
  4. Deksios Bekele Mulat, Waste Management
  5. Getahun Nega Simeneh, Manufacturing
  6. Honelign Tilahun Mengistie, Waste Management
  7. Meaza Estifanos Gebriel, Healthcare
  8. Melkie Gebeyaw Admassie, Manufacturing
  9. Meseret Assefa Ali, Manufacturing
  10. Setitual Debalkie Adal, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)

GABON

  1. Arnaud Ikango, Tourism/Hospitality
  2. Carole Ekoh Oyane, Education and Training
  3. Ménès Nedoumbayel Mbaissatar, ICT
  4. Patient Romjebbeu, ICT
  5. Urvis Kala Mondanga, Education and Training

GAMBIA

  1. Almameh Manneh, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  2. Bakau Dem, Energy/Power Generation
  3. Banky Oliver Charles N’Jie, ICT
  4. Bubacarr Jb Touray, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  5. Chan Mendy, Fashion

GHANA

  1. Amanda Dzifa Atisu, Commercial/Retail
  2. Ann Amenuvor, Manufacturing
  3. Daniel Tetteh Tamatey, Financial Services
  4. Dennis Kwame Danso Nyarko, FMCG
  5. Edem Awusi, Financial Services
  6. Ednora Chickah, Education and Training
  7. Edward Neequaye, ICT
  8. Elijah Amoo Addo, ICT
  9. Francis Amesawu, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  10. Francis Akosah Adjei, Waste Management
  11. Hanif Ahmed Saaed, Commercial/Retail
  12. Irene Naa Korkoi Armah, Education and Training
  13. Isaac Senu Sesi, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  14. Ishmael Yussif, Manufacturing
  15. Issifu Mahama Kodimah, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  16. Joycelyn Ganaku, Commercial/Retail
  17. Junior Apollinaire Mabiala, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  18. Kamal-Deen Yakub, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  19. Kenneth Abdulai Nelson, ICT
  20. Kwame Ababio, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  21. Laud Anthony Wihibeturo Basing, Healthcare
  22. Mabel Suglo, Fashion
  23. Maxwell Fosu Barnor, ICT
  24. Munaya Yahaya Cisse, Professional Services
  25. Nana Abena Fosua Gyamfi, Healthcare
  26. Nana Ohemaa Ama Antwi-Darkwa, FMCG
  27. Philemon Domonumbo Sumbo, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  28. Philip Boye-Doku, ICT
  29. Prince Kwame Agbata, Waste Management
  30. Raphael Samaglo, Manufacturing
  31. Regina Christina Andoh, Commercial/Retail
  32. Rhonda Akosua Agyeiwaa Boateng, Healthcare
  33. Richmond Perkins Sarfo Asante, Education andTraining
  34. Roxanne Mawunyo Akorley, ICT
  35. Salma Kichan Al-Hassan, Manufacturing
  36. Selasie Gakpey Garvey, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  37. Sepenica Darko, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  38. Stephen Selasie Asuo, Professional Services
  39. Tayo Ketoura Legouda, Professional Services
  40. Yaa Owusuaa Opoku – Agyemang, Manufacturing

GUINEA

  1. Aissatou Bagnan Diallo, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  2. Mamadou Mouctar Diallo, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  3. Mohamed Lamine Camara, Education and Training
  4. Saa Timothé Millimono, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  5. Thierno Mahajou Diallo, Tourism/Hospitality

GUINEA-BISSAU

  1. Adramane Sadibo Dabo, Construction
  2. Alfredo Cá, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  3. Fernando Gomes, Media and Entertainment
  4. Ivandro Cardoso, Commercial/Retail
  5. João Banjaqui, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

KENYA

  1. Abel A. Mokua, Energy/Power Generation
  2. Ann Embuka, ICT
  3. Audrey Nkirote Mwiti, Professional Services
  4. Austin Onyore Nyambok, Media and Entertainment
  5. Beth Terry Wawira Wangithi, Fashion
  6. Brean Ogechi Nyamangare, Energy/Power Generation
  7. Brian Chunza Ayodi, Manufacturing
  8. Brian Miregwa Rioba, Transportation
  9. Calvin Kiprotich Boshal, ICT
  10. Charles Kihia Mwangi, Waste Management
  11. Charles Omondi Ogingo, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  12. Christine Awuor, Waste Management
  13. Cindy Awino Adem, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  14. Cynthia Nyatichi Misiocha, Healthcare
  15. Davis Munene Nyamweya, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  16. Dennis Simiyu Wanyama, Transportation
  17. Dominique Kavuisya, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  18. Donatus Ndungu Njoroge, Manufacturing
  19. Doreen Zaki, Tourism/Hospitality
  20. Edward Saro Tsuma, Commercial/Retail
  21. Esther Muthoni Waithaka, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  22. Esther Wambui Ndung’U, Media and Entertainment
  23. Evans Okacha, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  24. George Okumu Obiya, Tourism/Hospitality
  25. George Wayne Murungi, Transportation
  26. Gerald Muli Matolo, Energy/Power Generation
  27. Hannah Wambui Njambi, Education and Training
  28. Hannington Mambo, ICT
  29. Henry Maina Kanyua, Energy/Power Generation
  30. Jack Omondi Oyugi, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  31. James Nyandieka Nyamache, Education andTraining
  32. Japheth Odhiambo Oruko, ICT
  33. Johnbosco Onyango Odek, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  34. Joseph Odera Ojwang, Manufacturing
  35. Justine Nyaruri Abuga, Healthcare
  36. Kimani Chege, ICT
  37. Langat Gertrude, Transportation
  38. Laureen Nafula Nyongesa, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  39. Leah Wambui Mbogo, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  40. Lilian Mukina Kuria, Healthcare
  41. Lina Egala, Financial Services
  42. Linda Kimeu, Manufacturing
  43. Lucy Mitei, Waste Management
  44. Malele Bonface Ngalu, Healthcare
  45. Margaret Kima, Waste Management
  46. Marianne Anyango Odhiambo, Energy/Power Generation
  47. Martin Kimani Mwangi, Education and Training
  48. Marvin Biko Makau, Healthcare
  49. Metrine Ajiambo Mudibo, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  50. Monica Wanjiru Wamburu, ICT
  51. Moses Okochi Ojiambo, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  52. Mourine Anyango Opondo, FMCG
  53. Nancy Nzisa Michael, Fashion
  54. Norah Atieno Ogot, Professional Services
  55. Nurdin Nur Elmoge, Media and Entertainment
  56. Paul Njoroge Kimani, ICT
  57. Richard Muhereza, Professional Services
  58. Richard Ochieng’ Arwa, Energy/Power Generation
  59. Ronald Mongeri Gesaka, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  60. Ruth Kabochi, Fashion
  61. Sebastian Mithika M’Akairi, Financial Services
  62. Sharon Kabiduka Adisa, Media and Entertainment
  63. Sheila Kemunto Araka, Energy/Power Generation
  64. Sheillah Kima, Healthcare
  65. Sophy Mwale Onyango, Professional Services
  66. Stephen Mugwe Kinyajui, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  67. Tony Gwaro Nyangaresi, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  68. Tsholofelo Kamau, FMCG
  69. Vernon Jacob Aseto, Tourism/Hospitality
  70. Victor Midhune Dawa, Tourism/Hospitality
  71. Victor Muhiri Maina, ICT
  72. Walter Yodah Orero, Financial Services
  73. Wesley Micah Abuga, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  74. Zachary Kagai Mbuthia, Energy/Power Generation

LESOTHO

  1. Lisemelo Lydia Letsie, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  2. Mpitseng Andrias Ntsoele, Education and Training
  3. Nthota Matlosa, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  4. Tholang Mosisili, Media and Entertainment
  5. Yoleke Pathy, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

LIBERIA

  1. Berlyn Agnes Sanusie, Healthcare
  2. Daniel T Johnson, Financial Services
  3. Gabriel S.A. Zargo, Tourism/Hospitality
  4. Gonda Morris Wamah Jr., Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  5. James D. Tarnue Jr., Financial Services
  6. Michaelyn E. Z. George, Commercial/Retail
  7. Moses O. Davies, Education and Training
  8. Saah Hendrix Johnson, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)

LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA

  1. Hussin Boulqsem Kafo, Healthcare
  2. Nihal Abd Almon’Am Al-Dibany, ICT
  3. Saleem Sulayman Bileid, Energy/Power Generation
  4. Suruor Bashir Ataweel, Education and Training
  5. Zakaria Abdulaziz Ghawila, Education and Training

MADAGASCAR

  1. Henintsoa Rasoarimbola, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  2. Mbolatiana Ravakiniaina Rakotoarimalala, Energy/Power Generation
  3. Joanina Mamonjisaa Razonfindrakoto, Manufacturing
  4. Samira Mihaja Moumini, Fashion
  5. Sylvia Paulot, Energy/Power Generation

MALAWI

  1. Alinafe Emmanuel Kaliwo, ICT
  2. Austin Madinga, Tourism/Hospitality
  3. Chimwemwe Daniel Limani, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  4. Clement Joseph Kandodo, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  5. Marko Kaidokele Chiumia, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  6. Phillip Kanchiputu, Manufacturing
  7. Roselyn Kambewu Kanyinji, FMCG
  8. Wongani Daisy Nyirongo, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)

MALI

  1. Abraham Koné, Professional Services
  2. Aissata Diarra Diarra, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  3. Bertrand Keita, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  4. Inna Mariam Sidibe, Education and Training
  5. Ladji Fainke, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  6. Mahamane Timbo, ICT
  7. Mouhamed Ahmed Sidibe, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)

MAURITANIA

  1. El Houssein Alceine Djigo, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  2. Kone Hassen Desry, Haulage/ Logistics
  3. Mamadou Abderrahmane Ba, Commercial/Retail
  4. Mariam Ciré Sall, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  5. Yerime Diop, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

MAURITIUS

  1. Cassam Muhammad Shameer Ramdin, Education and Training
  2. Cynthia Marie Gabriella Camara, Tourism/Hospitality
  3. Francois Patrick Jean Louis, Tourism/Hospitality
  4. Gift Matrane Lubele, Energy/Power Generation
  5. Rene Amand Coffi, FMCG

MOROCCO

  1. Amal Kenzari, Commercial/Retail
  2. Hanane Rifai, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  3. Ola Barramou, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  4. Yassine Maghnouj, Energy/Power Generation
  5. Youness Ouazri, Tourism/Hospitality

MOZAMBIQUE

  1. Assumane Manzi, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  2. De Jesus Rossana, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  3. Júbia Domingos Uchavo, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  4. Pedro Sansão Muiambo, Media and Entertainment
  5. Tadious Jimu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

NAMIBIA

  1. Christo Van Wyk, Commercial/Retail
  2. Lahja Ndeshipanda Amakali, Manufacturing
  3. Manou Katanga, ICT
  4. Mutangeni Atshirero Iipinge, FMCG
  5. Nerson Tjelos, Consulting

NIGER

  1. Abdoul Nasser Maman Bachir Aboubacar, ICT
  2. Abdoul-Kader Issoufou, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  3. Aminatou Amy Seydou Allakaye, Agriculture(Agri-business, Farming)
  4. Boubacar Habibe Touré, Oil & Gas Gamatche
  5. Moumouni Ide, Professional Services Issoufa Bachir
  6. Bounou, Waste Management Maimouna
  7. Soumaye, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)

Nigeria:

  1. Abasi-Ubong Albert Attah, Commercial/Retail
  2. Abdulazeez Kayode Bamgbopa, ICT
  3. Abduljabbar Aminu, FMCG
  4. Abdulrahman Dahiru, Fashion
  5. Abdulrahman Usman Liman, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  6. Abdulwasiu Suleman, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  7. Abiodun Ayanboye, Waste Management
  8. Abiodun Emmanuel Cooper, Media and Entertainment
  9. Abiodun Oluwagbemi Jacob, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  10. Abosede Felicia Akinlolu, Manufacturing
  11. Adanma Chinyere Otuonye, Consulting
  12. Adanna Celina Enyi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  13. Adannia Jane Chidinma Idam, Commercial/Retail
  14. Adebimpe Oluwatomisin Oni, Waste Management
  15. Adebola Omolade Amujo, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  16. Adejoke Oluseun Adeleke, Fashion
  17. Adekunle John Osasona, Professional Services
  18. Adekunle Pedro Abe, Energy/Power Generation
  19. Adeola Mayowa Adeleye, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  20. Adeolu Joseph Adekunle, ICT
  21. Adesewa Mosopefoluwa Odesanya, Fashion
  22. Agboola Abidemi Adeagbo, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  23. Ajoke Fisayo Hassan, Fashion
  24. Alfred Anicho Oji, Commercial/Retail
  25. Alimo Atuluku, Healthcare
  26. Amarachi Princess Uwanamodo, Manufacturing
  27. Amavyondi Bigman Danladi, Professional Services
  28. Amechi Henry Otutu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  29. Ameh Omagwu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  30. Aminu Saidu, ICT
  31. Amos Aziakpono Obi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  32. Andrew Paul Abah, ICT
  33. Anietie Ime Ette, Education and Training
  34. Anthony Omachonu, ICT
  35. Augustine Augustine, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  36. Ayobami Karimot Oladipo, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  37. Ayodele Segun Agbaje, Commercial/Retail
  38. Bartholomew Felix Iyare, Energy/Power Generation
  39. Bartholomew Okwudili Ugwu, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  40. Basiru Adetomiwa, ICT
  41. Benjamin Ndams Shehu, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  42. Bilkisu Yusuf, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  43. Blessing Emmanuel, Manufacturing
  44. Blessing Ocheche Clement, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  45. Blessing Oghale Egboye, Waste Management
  46. Boaz Olorunjuwon Watti, Education and Training
  47. Bolaji Joshua Tojola, Waste Management
  48. Bolaji Kazeem Lawal, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  49. Busola Adesola Omotunde, Education and Training
  50. Catherine Joseph-Eze, Manufacturing
  51. Charles Ezeh, Manufacturing
  52. Charles Nnamdi Emodi, Waste Management
  53. Charlotte Toluwalase Iyiola, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  54. Chidimma Favour Odili, Healthcare
  55. Chidozie Ifediora Obionwu, Commercial/Retail
  56. Chigozie Moses Anene, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  57. Chike Kennedy Obodoechina, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  58. Chima Clarence Obi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  59. Chinonso Desmond Okafor, Tourism/Hospitality
  60. Chinyere Joy Opia, Manufacturing
  61. Chioma Nwakaego Umunna, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  62. Chioma Vivian Ogbudimkpa, Fashion
  63. Chiwendu Iheyi, ICT
  64. Christian Obi Ejinkeonye, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  65. Christiana Nwachukwu, Manufacturing
  66. Chukwuemeka Benjamin Nwaehie, Manufacturing
  67. Chukwuemeka Newton Oyiana, Professional Services
  68. Chuma Onwugbenu Obum, FMCG Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  69. Damaris Kajuru, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  70. Daniela Eghonghon Ewaleifoh, Fashion
  71. David Oladele Olayiwola, Consulting
  72. Deborah Oyenusi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  73. Deborah Chidera Ikechukwu, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  74. Desmond Osita Ikerionwu, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  75. Diana Ihinosen Ofeimun, Commercial/Retail
  76. Ebele Clementina Ohaeri, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  77. Edith Usman, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  78. Edith Abisola Awgu-Maduagwu, FMCG
  79. Efe Anthony Omudu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  80. Ehinomen Casimir Odiahi, Healthcare
  81. Elijah Omigie, Haulage/ Logistics
  82. Elizabeth Bukola Johnson, Healthcare
  83. Emeka Michael Muokwue, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  84. Emmanuel Ephraim, Media and Entertainment
  85. Emmanuel Chinwendu Ejim, ICT
  86. Emmanuel Daniel Zam, Manufacturing
  87. Emmanuel Ogheneweghale Egbroko, Healthcare
  88. Emmanuel Ohifemen Elakhe, Waste Management
  89. Emmanuela Obiageli Ezeme, Oil & Gas
  90. Emmauel Orinya Attah, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  91. Esther Adejoke Morakinyo, Education and Training
  92. Esther Onyinyechi Chima-Oduko, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  93. Etuka Elias, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  94. Eunice Uchechi Nwokocha, Fashion
  95. Evans Oghoreye Iduoriyekemwen, ICT
  96. Evelyn Timothy, Fashion
  97. Everest Chidozie Zimako, ICT
  98. Felix Emeka Anyiam, Media and Entertainment
  99. Fidelia Iyoha, Waste Management
  100. Fidelis Kema Amaonyeze, ICT
  101. Fidelis Onyebuchi Okonkwo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  102. Firdaos Olayemi Khidir, Construction
  103. Fopefolu Olutogun, Financial Services
  104. Fortune Chichenma Okparaolu, Education and Training
  105. Francis Olukayode Aluko, Manufacturing
  106. Francisca Alozie, Education and Training
  107. Francisca Kanayo Chiedu, Education and Training
  108. Friday Onu, Manufacturing
  109. Friday Benard Emojevwe, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  110. Friday Ikhile Imem, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  111. Funmilayo Oye Arikanki, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  112. Gabriel Ifechukwude Osu, Tourism/Hospitality
  113. Glory Chibuzor Ukaegbu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  114. Hamim Muhammed Adama, Commercial/Retail
  115. Helen Ohuni Isiaka, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  116. Henrietta Joseph Obasse, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  117. Hosea Osemegha Ibomhen, Healthcare
  118. Hyacinth Sunday Orji, Commercial/Retail Manufacturing
  119. Ibrahim Olamilekan Oredola, Education and Training
  120. Ifeanyi Obiegbu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  121. Ifeoluwa Oluwatomi Olawore, Construction Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  122. Ige Komolafe Atiba, Healthcare
  123. Ikechukwu Ikebuego, Manufacturing
  124. Ikechukwu Chris Ibeabuchi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  125. Ikenna Prosper Ahuchama, Professional Services
  126. Ikenna Victor Ejiba, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming) Waste Management
  127. Immaculata Iwu Ndidi, FMCG
  128. Imoudu Idornigie, Professional Services
  129. Isaac Babatunde Olayisade, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  130. Ishaq Amin Muhammed, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  131. Jacob Jegede, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  132. Joana Okon Edem, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  133. Joemartins Emezie Atueyi, FMCG
  134. John Okechukwu Iphie, Fashion
  135. John Oloruntoba Awoyemi, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  136. Joseph Ogwuche, ICT
  137. Joseph Abah Ali, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  138. Jude Festus Iyoha, ICT
  139. Julianah Okafor, Fashion
  140. Julius Rotimi Adeolotu, Waste Management
  141. Kayode Babatunde Oni, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  142. Kefas Longshak, Transportation
  143. Kehinde Grace Awoseyila, Fashion
  144. Kingsley John Nwankwo, Fashion
  145. Leo Priye Patrick, Manufacturing
  146. Linda Uchechi Ajali, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  147. Lois Gambo, Tourism/Hospitality
  148. Lucky Eberechi Agbaroji, ICT
  149. Marachi Ihuoma Ogubuike, Commercial/Retail
  150. Mary Daberechi Akeredolu, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  151. Mayokun Segun Oduoste, Education and Training
  152. Mercy Oluwamodupe Tunde-Yara, Fashion
  153. Michael Ikechukwu Owoh, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  154. Michael Olumide Ayodele, Waste Management
  155. Michael Uche Ikem, ICT
  156. Modupe Olayemi Nnebedum, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  157. Mojisola Aina, Manufacturing
  158. Moromoke Ogunola, Haulage/ Logistics
  159. Nasiru Ahmad, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  160. Nathan Olumide Olaniyi, Manufacturing
  161. Ndukwe Obinna, ICT
  162. Nelly Atisaa Tule, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  163. Nicholas Benjamin Ajana, Manufacturing
  164. Nicholas Ojonugwa Alifa, ICT
  165. Nkechi Ohaka, Energy/Power Generation
  166. Nneka Ukay, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  167. Noel Philip, Media and Entertainment
  168. Nsibiet Emmanuel Daniel, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  169. Obafemi Oluwayomi Sanni, ICT
  170. Obeki C. Ifeoma, Tourism/Hospitality
  171. Obianuju Lilian Ikegbune, Media and Entertainment
  172. Obianuju Stella Ikeonyia, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  173. Obinna Chibuike Okpara, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  174. Oghenefega Onovughakpo, FMCG
  175. Ojie Femi Imevbore, Media and Entertainment
  176. Ojonigwu Oyibo, ICT
  177. Okemena Victor Isaac, Manufacturing
  178. Olabisi Owoola, Fashion
  179. Olajumoke Omotomiwa Bolu-Kujero, Manufacturing
  180. Olaoluwa Kenneth Aworinde, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  181. Ololade Adefolahan Bade-Daramola, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  182. Olufunmilayo Veronica Oke, Commercial/Retail
  183. Olukorede Hammed Oyewoga, Commercial/Retail
  184. Olusegun Clement Maleghemi, Financial Services
  185. Olusesan Wilson Ogundolie, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  186. Oluwafemi Ayotunde Falobi, ICT
  187. Oluwafemi Michael Adeniji, Commercial/Retail
  188. Oluwafemi Olutoyin Oyedipe, Manufacturing
  189. Oluwafunso Amos Popoola, ICT
  190. Oluwasegun Oyedele Oyekan, Fashion
  191. Oluwatobi Okesipe, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  192. Oluwatoni Adelanwa, Tourism/Hospitality
  193. Oluwatoyin Ehinmosan, Construction
  194. Opeoluwa Omobamidele Folukoya, Healthcare
  195. Oscar Obiefuna Asualo, Manufacturing
  196. Oyenike Oladejo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  197. Oyindamola Jacob Johnson, Education and Training
  198. Oyindamola Jester Fatunmbi, Commercial/Retail
  199. Paschal Chinedu Onuorah, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  200. Paschal Kelechi Ezenwa, Waste Management
  201. Peter Edo, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  202. Pius Olusegun Odejayi, ICT
  203. Pius Titus Yilleng, Waste Management
  204. Precious Alozie, ICT
  205. Prosper Williams, Energy/Power Generation
  206. Richard Junior Ezimadu, Commercial/Retail
  207. Richard Obinna Agbara, Manufacturing
  208. Rose Rose Agwu, Consulting
  209. Roseline Mosunmola Olajids, Professional Services
  210. Rosemary Ajoke Afolabi, FMCG
  211. Ruth Ejehiwase Okhiria, FMCG
  212. Samson Ayopo Okesola, Fashion
  213. Sani Haruna, Financial Services
  214. Segun Emmanuel Obisesan, ICT
  215. Shadrach Nyerovwo Ogogolo, Manufacturing
  216. Solomon Abody Otobo, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  217. Solomon Akpan Solomon, Construction
  218. Stanley Chikanene Amah, Tourism/Hospitality
  219. Stephen Djagboro, Waste Management
  220. Stephen Oluwatobi Kayode, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  221. Sunday Adebola, Commercial/Retail
  222. Sunday Olalekan Somefun, Commercial/Retail
  223. Susan Chidinma Nkem, Tourism/Hospitality
  224. Sylvanus Ilamoghena Inobeme, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  225. Taiwo Adeola Adelabu, Commercial/Retail
  226. Temitayo Esther Ilesanmi, Tourism/Hospitality
  227. Temitope Christiana Makinde, Education and Training
  228. Temitope Daniel Obagbemiro, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  229. Temitope Dupe Danielle Ilori, Healthcare
  230. Temitope Idowu Olorunda, Healthcare
  231. Terfa Henry Dekaa, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  232. Thomas Ikechukwu Odo, Media and Entertainment
  233. Tijjani Lawal Ali, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  234. Tindiga Emmanuel Aondover, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  235. Tobechukwu Arthur Udeogu, Waste Management
  236. Tomiwa Japhet Adeyemo, Education and Training Consulting
  237. Toye Munirudeen Isioye, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  238. Ubong Okon, ICT
  239. Ubong Dominic Akpan, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  240. Uche Augustina Nzekwe, Education and Training
  241. Uchechi Judith Okonmah, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  242. Uchechukwu Innocent Aniunoh, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  243. Uchenna Joseph Okezie, Commercial/Retail
  244. Uchenna Nkachu Igwe, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  245. Ufedo Grace Ochimana, Agriculture (Agribusiness, Farming)
  246. Ugochi Augusta Obidiegwu, Education and Training
  247. Ujunwa Ojemeni, Education and Training
  248. Ukaegbu Uko Ogwo, Energy/Power Generation
  249. Victor Donatus Akpan, Media and Entertainment
  250. Victor Mafo Egilla, ICT
  251. Victor Nta Nta, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  252. Victoria Ufedojo Agi, Fashion
  253. Vincent Chukwuemeka Okeke, ICT
  254. Violet Oto-Orim, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  255. Williams Jr. Ogbodo, Manufacturing
  256. Yetunde Olatokunbo Boyejo, Fashion
  257. Yusuf Maisamari, Healthcare
  258. Zaynab Omoro Mahmud, Healthcare

SÃO TOMÉ AND PRÍNCIPE

  1. Abidulay Dos Ramos Oliveira Viegas,Tourism/Hospitality
  2. Edney Fernandes Carvalho, Tourism/Hospitality
  3. Esnaola Di Stefano Dos Ramos Silva Silva,Education and Training
  4. Nadia Catraio Costa Alegre, Agriculture(Agri-business, Farming)
  5. Nilce Tatiana N´gari, Waste Management

SENEGAL

  1. Ababacar Samb, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  2. Ababacar Thiam, Professional Services
  3. Amadou Ba, Media and Entertainment
  4. Amadou Diene, Construction
  5. Aminata Dem Ndiaye, Education and Training
  6. Bartel Dodzi Kofidévia Latzoo, Commercial/Retail
  7. Ee Ee, ICT
  8. Karim Ousmane Seck, Media and Entertainment
  9. Léopold André Ngom, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  10. Mouhamadou Moustapha Touré John, Education and Training
  11. Sega Lake, ICT

SEYCHELLES

  1. Malshini Senaratne, Consulting
  2. Manuela Samantha Stravens, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  3. Noussira Daman, Commercial/Retail
  4. Steven Yves Roseline, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)

SIERRA LEONE

  1. Al-Imam Mustapha Sanusi, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  2. Fadja Djiou Barry, Commercial/Retail
  3. Martin Kailie, Energy/Power Generation
  4. Mary Kadie Lakoh, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  5. Mohamed Barrie, Fashion
  6. Sahr Emmanuel Joseph, Waste Management

SOUTH AFRICA

  1. Albert Mabothe Seema, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  2. Anele Anele Mda, Manufacturing
  3. Collen Sthembiso Mdunge, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  4. Edzai Conilias Zvobwo, ICT
  5. Itumeleng Modise, ICT
  6. Joseph Babatunde Ogundipe, Media and Entertainment
  7. Keseabetswe Jane Alexander, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  8. Mateme Adolphine Morake, Fashion
  9. Mike Muhike Chilewe Jnr, FMCG
  10. Morero Nhlanhla Moloi, FMCG
  11. Mpho Kate Sekwele, Commercial/Retail
  12. Nancy Botindo, Energy/Power Generation
  13. Nichol Nhlamulo Bamuza, Education and Training
  14. Nkanyiso Bryan Majola, Energy/Power Generation
  15. Nontsikelelo Ntsiki Ntshongwana, Media and Entertainment
  16. Parsotham Avonisha, Consulting
  17. Pheladi Chiloane, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  18. Pierre Oliver Itambala, Waste Management
  19. Pierrot Ntambwe, Education and Training
  20. Ramona Govender, Healthcare
  21. Sasi Arnold Sidu, Tourism/Hospitality
  22. Sinovuyo Unathi Mambi, ICT
  23. Tatenda Moreblessing Mungofa, Manufacturing
  24. Tebogo Promise Manakana, Education andTraining
  25. Thung-Thung Audryana Yaholnitsky,
  26. Commercial/Retail
  27. Tshibuleni Eric Musinyali, Tourism/Hospitality
  28. Tsireledzo Dzaga, Waste Management
  29. Zuko Mandlakazi, ICT

SWAZILAND

  1. Bongani Jethro Motsa, ICT
  2. Muhammed Abdala, Professional Services
  3. Musa Lukhetfo Kunene, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  4. Ngoshi Alouis, Waste Management
  5. Nosizwe Amanda Sigwane, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  6. Salebona Goodwill Mamba, Commercial/Retail
  7. Sicelo Ndlandla, ICT

TANZANIA

  1. Albert Faraja Masanje, ICT
  2. Angelo Francis, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  3. Caroline Emmanuel Maumba, ICT
  4. Caroline Filbert Rwehumbiza, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  5. Cassim Othman, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  6. Clara Emilian Ndunguru, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  7. Cynthia Nyichomba Bavo, Education and Training
  8. Daniel Patrick Robert, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  9. Denis Muhamba, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  10. Dennis Nestory Mwighusa, ICT
  11. Edith Shemera Bigabo, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  12. Elia Wiston Kinshaga, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  13. Emanuel Ng’Ambwa Kungu, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  14. Ernest Charles Futta, Financial Services
  15. Fred Adam Mwabamba, Education and Training
  16. George John Mushi, ICT
  17. Godfrey Bahati Albert, ICT
  18. Grace Solomon, Consulting
  19. Hillary Mohamed Litogolo, Waste Management
  20. Hossein Ally Simba, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  21. Hudhaifat Hamdan Ali, Fashion
  22. Iddy John, Tourism/Hospitality
  23. Isaack Didas Shio, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  24. Israel Ngoda, ICT
  25. Issa Kassim Lema, Manufacturing
  26. Jonas Ndunguru Ntiyakunze, Tourism/Hospitality
  27. Joseph John Waziri, Education and Training
  28. Judith Endelesi Karia, Manufacturing
  29. Kasambo Bernard, Commercial/Retail
  30. Kelvin Mark Mdegela, ICT
  31. Lufingo Paul SadikiAgriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  32. Lydia Belinda Sandi, Consulting
  33. Michael Clement Mwamafupa, Manufacturing
  34. Michael Rumanyika Rugeiyamu, Tourism/Hospitality
  35. Nashy Kawawa Habibu, ICT
  36. Nhigula Fula, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  37. Oscar John, Manufacturing
  38. Otaigo Elisha, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  39. Philipo Venance Mwamunyange, Agriculture(Agri-business, Farming)
  40. Prince Prosper Tillya, ICT
  41. Raymond Simon, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  42. Raymond Simon Magambo, ICT
  43. Roger Alphonce Orio, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  44. Rovina Joseph Magubika, Manufacturing
  45. Salome Amos Cheyo, Commercial/Retail
  46. Tayeb Bashir Noorbhai, FMCG
  47. Thabit Mikidadi Kitamu, Fashion
  48. Zacharia Daniel Manase, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)

TOGO

  1. Akuto Tchilalo Tchalim Patinvoh, FMCG
  2. Clifford Plastid Hoglonou, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  3. Gbagbode Edouard Akakpo-Lado, Energy/Power Generation
  4. Gbegnowou Ayebou, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  5. Innocent Adjaka, Waste Management
  6. Ismael Mamoudou-Tanko, Manufacturing
  7. Kodjo Atakpa, Education and Training

TUNISIA

  1. Ahmed Dhaouafi Healthcare
  2. Kamel Eddine Grar, Media and Entertainment
  3. Maher Oudira, Waste Management

UGANDA

  1. Abaas Mpindi, Education and Training
  2. Agnes Namirimu, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  3. Aidah Not Applicable Nakibuuka, Agriculture(Agri-business, Farming)
  4. Aisha Nabukeera, Education and Training
  5. Albert Olodi, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  6. Alex Okello, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  7. Allen Muteesi, Manufacturing
  8. Amos N/A Karugaba, Education and Training
  9. Andrew Etuket, Healthcare
  10. Andrew Ssenyonjo, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  11. Anne Nabukenya, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  12. Annet Grace Atim, Healthcare
  13. Annet Odong Ssanyu, Education and Training
  14. Anthony Isanga, Energy/Power Generation
  15. Arnold Ruyonga, Energy/Power Generation
  16. Arthur Woniala, Energy/Power Generation
  17. Assumpta Abbo, Education and Training
  18. Augustus Kagyene, Education and Training
  19. Barbara Nabigambo, Tourism/Hospitality
  20. Bazil Mwotta Biddemu, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  21. Benson Sande, Healthcare
  22. Billy Ochen, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  23. Brian Galabuzi Kakembo, Energy/Power Generation
  24. Caroline Mitiwu, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  25. Cassidy Catherine Alwenyi, ICT
  26. Cavin Mugarura, Education and Training
  27. Charles Ochan, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  28. Charlotte Arinaitwe, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  29. Charlotte Muhumuza Karungi, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  30. Collins Saabwe, Education and Training
  31. Conny Grace Avako, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  32. Conrad Tumwine, Healthcare
  33. Cynthia Olga Kiconco Muheki, Consulting
  34. Davey Reich Turyasingura, FMCG
  35. David Kintu Nkwanga, Manufacturing
  36. Denise Kantarama Museminali, Manufacturing
  37. Deogratius Ssekidde, Professional Services
  38. Drake Lule, Construction
  39. Eliab Wilson Mayengo, Construction
  40. Emmanuel Edoku, Construction
  41. Emmanuel Timothy Reigns Okoth, Agriculture(Agri-business, Farming)
  42. Evans Kato Tusubira, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  43. Evelyn Kirezi, Transportation
  44. Fiona Mpumwire, ICT
  45. Getrude Nambalirwa, Manufacturing
  46. Godfrey Mukose, Healthcare
  47. Harriet Kobusingye, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  48. Hassan Ssennyondo, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  49. Henry Luyimbaazi, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  50. Herman Nkugwa, Manufacturing
  51. Husein Kalema, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  52. Immaculate Kali Aceng, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  53. Innocent Alule, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  54. Irene Moracha, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  55. Isabella Acomai, Fashion
  56. Ivan Kutosi Agona, Education and Training
  57. Jackline Alwedo, Education and Training
  58. Jackline Bayoa, Commercial/Retail
  59. Jackline Waliggo, Transportation
  60. Johnmary Kavuma, Construction
  61. Joseph Mulabbi, Transportation
  62. Joseph Okware, Education and Training
  63. Josephat Kaijage, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  64. Jovulean Itungu, Healthcare
  65. Julian Florence Agwari, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  66. Juliet Nakaweesi, Waste Management
  67. Juliet Nakyanzi, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  68. Julius Edwok, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  69. Julius Emwogu, Manufacturing
  70. Julius Enock Naika, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  71. Lilian Nyangoma, Fashion
  72. Lucy Isoke Marunga, Tourism/Hospitality
  73. Lydia Night Anena, Fashion
  74. Magoola Nathan, Media and Entertainment
  75. Mariam Nakigude, Manufacturing
  76. Marvin Peter Akankwasa, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  77. Masha Cheptoek, Education and Training
  78. Mawejje Douglas Deo, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  79. Mitchelle Omal Awor, Manufacturing
  80. Moses Blessed Mutabaganya, Manufacturing
  81. Moses Mugagga Kamya, Education andTraining
  82. Muliwabyo Justus, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  83. Norah Najjemba, Healthcare
  84. Patricia Nassanga, ICT
  85. Patrick Musisi, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  86. Patrick Rwekamba, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  87. Patrick Nespoul Omoding, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  88. Paul Kiwanuka, Manufacturing
  89. Paul Matovu, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  90. Paul Tumwesigye, Education and Training
  91. Peter Kisadha, Media and Entertainment
  92. Philip Opio, Agriculture (Agri-business, Farming)
  93. Phiona Asasira, FMCG
  94. Racheal Junior Nakintu, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  95. Rachel Nabisubi Balungi, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  96. Rancy Sharon Bukenya, ICT
  97. Rashid Kisekka, FMCG
  98. Reaganson Alinda, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  99. Richard Kirumira Kalungi, Healthcare
  100. Robert Mubiru, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  101. Ronald Tenywa, Waste Management
  102. Ronnie Bahungule, Professional Services
  103. Rose Mary Nakame, Waste Management
  104. Sam Agona, Waste Management
  105. Samson Tusiime, ICT
  106. Samuel Ocimil, Education and Training
  107. Sarah Nassazi, Manufacturing
  108. Sharif Basalirwa, Financial Services
  109. Sheilla Abuko, Fashion
  110. Siraje Nyombi, ICT
  111. Stallone Emmanuel Arinaitwe, FMCG
  112. Stella Akello, Fashion
  113. Stephen Aroma, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  114. Stephy Abeja, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  115. Suzan Ankunda, Manufacturing
  116. Sylivia Nabuuma, FMCG
  117. Theresa Nalwanga, Manufacturing
  118. Tonny Kukeera, Media and Entertainment
  119. Trevor Nsereko, Manufacturing
  120. Vincent Nsereko, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  121. Walter Felix Opio, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  122. Watson Owampiire, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  123. Whitney Achieng Okumu, FMCG
  124. William Eguma, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  125. Zuria Nagadya, Professional Services

ZAMBIA

  1. Abel Mulanshoka Chanda, Financial Services
  2. Alfred – Sakala, Commercial/Retail
  3. Bright Chinyundu, Financial Services
  4. Chisepo Chirwa, ICT
  5. Dabwitso Daka, Energy/Power Generation
  6. Eddie Musabula, Media and Entertainment
  7. Inutu Krystal Chabe, FMCG
  8. James Chileshe Kaluba, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  9. Jeremy Kapinga Nsofwa Chibuye, ICT
  10. Jonathan Dingani Sakala, ICT
  11. Kalusha Kasanda, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  12. Landilani Shumba, Energy/Power Generation
  13. Mazuba Mwanachingwala, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  14. Metiya Chipala Ikowa, FMCG
  15. Michael Mpundu, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  16. Moses Chulu, Energy/Power Generation
  17. Mungowa Nalishebo, Education and Training
  18. Peter N/A Chama, Education and Training
  19. Precious Mwewa, Healthcare
  20. Taonga Muzumara, Agriculture (Agri-business,Farming)
  21. Vincent Muyunda Lifumbo, Agriculture (Agribusiness,Farming)
  22. Zangose Tembo, Media and Entertainment

ZIMBABWE

  1. Addi Tinashe Mavengere, Education and Training
  2. Buhlebenkosi Mkwananzi, Fashion
  3. Dambudzo Natasha Mabuza, ICT
  4. Fidelis Mashonga, Energy/Power Generation
  5. Grace Pisirai, Energy/Power Generation
  6. Gugulethu N/A Siso, Transportation
  7. Jacob Mucheyi, Education and Training
  8. Kudzanai Kuimba Kuimba, Energy/Power Generation
  9. Lee Tirigu, Manufacturing
  10. Norbert Rufu, Media and Entertainment
  11. Peter Tatenda Muzarakuza, Education and Training
  12. Pinimidzai Sithole, Consulting

Meet all the Tony Elumelu Entrepreneurs here

For More Information:

Visit the Official Webpage of the Tony Elumelu Foundation

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here